“ARPIMED” LLC is a new generation Armenian company following the recent trends in the pharmaceutical market to meet current standards of quality and management.
Established in 2001 by the design of the European specialists “ARPIMED” pharmaceutical company is engaged in manufacturing medicines, prophylactic and medical, antiseptic and disinfecting solutions, diagnostic and cosmetic preparations.
Today our portfolio includes more than 150 medicaments used in different areas of medicine 65% of which is included in Essential Medicine List of Republic of Armenia, approved by WHO to ensure the safety and health of the population.
The variety of products is continually renewed. New drugs are introduced into the market every year.
Long-term strategy of “ARPIMED” LLC includes providing its customers with modern, qualitative, efficient, safe, and affordable medicinal products.
The Quality Management System key approach is: “Quality should be built into the product, and testing alone cannot be relied on to ensure product quality”.
By the technological parameters the company meets the international GMP (Good Manufacturing Practice) requirements and hasբrecently been awarded the certificate of compliance with Good Manufacturing Practice EU (GMP EU) guidelines and PIC/S requirements by the State Administration of Ukraine on Medicinal Products (SAUMP).
Besides, Arpimed LLC has also successfully passed the inspection process by the Scientific Center of Drug and Medical Technologies Expertise at RA Health Minsitry and obtained national GMP compliance certificate.
Apart from the above mentioned Certificates Arpimed LLC possesses ISO 9001:2015, issued by TÜV Rheinland, Germany.
Production area and Quality Control Laboratory are equipped with modernstate-of-the-art analytical equipment, devices and reagents.
Apart from the local market, our products are presented abroad.
We are open to establish business relationship with new partners.