• Ampoule dosage form department – production of injection solutions in ampoules
• Eye sterile ointments departments
Production of the company concentrates on the following key directions of the medicine: cardiology, neurology, psychiatry, gastroenterology, hepatology, pulmonology, allergology, endocrinology, anesthesiology, obstetrics, gynecology, otorhinolaryngology, dentistry, proctology, urology, nephrology and dermatology, and applies to the following important pharmacological groups: analgesics, corticosteroids, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial agents, antiprotozoal agents, antifungal agents, antiparasitic agents, vitamins, multivitamins, minerals, antiseptic agents, diagnostic agents and biologically active additives.
Sterile manufacturing area and microbiological laboratory are classified according to ISO “clean zone” requirements.
The necessary microclimate is provided by a climate-control system in the “clean room” of the production area. HVAC system of “ARPIMED” LLC provides the maintenance of necessary air parameters – temperature and humidity, in any season.